Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providence/ Green State, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providence/ Green State, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providence/ Green State, Ri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5446,552
BustAfghanistan 10,6956,646
BatnaAlgeria 6,5434,066
BecharAlgeria 6,1133,799
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3913,972
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2003,853
BiskraAlgeria 6,5534,072
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0424,376
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6387,232
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7547,304
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7607,308
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6497,239
ByrdAntarctica 13,8658,616
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9975,591
BarilocheArgentina 9,2165,727
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5885,337
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,43910,215
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6919,750
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06910,607
BrestBelarus 6,7854,216
BrusselsBelgium 5,6523,512
Belize CityBelize 3,1331,947
BeninBenin 8,1975,094
BohiconBenin 8,1115,040
BermudaBermuda 1,201746
BageBrazil 8,3175,168
BambuiBrazil 7,3474,566
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5604,698
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3583,951
BarcelosBrazil 4,8272,999
BarraBrazil 6,5464,068
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8853,657
BarreirasBrazil 6,5744,085
BelémBrazil 5,3303,312
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4184,610
BelterraBrazil 5,2073,235
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3023,916
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1205,046
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7564,198
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8364,248
BrevesBrazil 5,2693,274
BurgasBulgaria 7,6314,742
BurundiBurundi 11,1446,925
BatouriCameroon 9,3295,797
Bagotville, QcCanada 735457
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9142,432
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9611,840
Banff, AbCanada 3,4802,163
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 824512
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6691,037
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2912,045
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1151,314
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7372,322
Bonavista, NfCanada 654407
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4842,786
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3711,474
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5641,594
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9061,806
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8081,123
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1702,591
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7172,310
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6786,014
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5945,962
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7466,056
BeijingChina 10,9016,774
BarranquillaColombia 3,4462,141
Benito SalasColombia 4,3282,689
BogotáColombia 4,1272,564
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5274,056
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3436,427
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2136,347
BaniDominican Republic 2,6111,623
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5611,592
BahariyaEgypt 8,7375,429
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8425,494
BiarritzFrance 5,5493,448
BordeauxFrance 5,5513,449
BrestFrance 5,1443,197
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4426,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4406,488
BitamGabon 9,2665,758
BanjulGambia 6,1233,805
BerlinGermany 6,1473,820
BrockenGermany 6,0113,735
BokeGuinea 6,4534,010
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3213,928
BudapestHungary 6,7674,205
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7834,215
BangaloreIndia 13,1548,174
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7257,907
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7367,915
BikanerIndia 11,4567,119
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4399,594
BabolsarIran 9,6085,970
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6606,625
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3645,819
Bandar LengehIran 10,6316,606
BirjandIran 10,3076,405
BushehrIran 10,1736,322
BaghdadIraq 9,4055,844
BasraIraq 9,8496,120
BelmulletIreland 4,6172,869
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7772,968
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9944,346
BergamoItaly 6,2473,882
BolognaItaly 6,4183,988
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3183,926
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0274,366
BrindisiItaly 7,1074,416
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6464,751
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4834,650
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6185,976
BeirutLebanon 8,7895,462
BenghaziLibya 7,8324,867
BirzaiLithuania 6,6114,108
BitolaMacedonia 7,3184,548
BlantyreMalawi 12,5107,774
BvumbweMalawi 12,5357,789
BintuluMalaysia 14,9989,320
BamakoMali 6,8804,275
Bko-SMali 6,8934,283
BougounMali 7,0114,357
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7213,555
BaitagMongolia 10,1016,277
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7606,065
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9326,172
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1736,321
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2826,389
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2146,347
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0556,248
BulganMongolia 9,9366,175
BhamawMyanmar 12,5847,820
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1859,436
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5599,047
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5172,185
BilmaNiger 8,1815,084
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8944,905
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5883,472
BergenNorway 5,3873,348
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3893,349
BjornoyaNorway 5,5833,469
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6233,494
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5843,470
BadinPakistan 11,5837,198
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2606,997
BalakotPakistan 10,8206,724
BarkhanPakistan 11,1106,904
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7302,318
BascoPhilippines 12,9648,056
BialystokPoland 6,6984,162
BejaPortugal 5,3153,303
BragancaPortugal 5,2313,251
BistritaRomania 7,1374,435
BucharestRomania 7,4064,602
BajkitRussia 8,4655,260
BarabinskRussia 8,8475,498
BarnaulRussia 9,1655,695
BerezovoRussia 7,6604,760
BiserRussia 7,9614,947
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6195,977
BogdarinRussia 9,3105,786
BogucanyRussia 8,8355,490
BomnakRussia 9,1185,666
BorRussia 8,4065,224
BorzjaRussia 9,7416,053
BratskRussia 9,0975,653
BelgradeSerbia 7,0234,364
BoSierra Leone 6,9244,303
BontheSierra Leone 6,8974,286
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6104,107
BerberaSomalia 11,3337,042
BusanSouth Korea 11,2206,972
BadajozSpain 5,3563,328
BarcelonaSpain 5,9203,679
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4433,382
BabanusaSudan 9,9246,167
BaselSwitzerland 6,0103,735
BernSwitzerland 6,0343,750
BangkokThailand 13,7948,572
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7738,559
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3848,317
BizerteTunisia 6,7204,176
BalikesirTurkey 7,8584,883
BursaTurkey 7,8954,906
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0186,226
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7922,978
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8503,014
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8503,014
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1963,229
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2423,257
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3543,327
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1442,575
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7571,713
Baltimore, MdUsa 526327
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5003,418
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5003,418
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8371,142
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1631,344
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3811,480
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 936582
Bedford, MaUsa 4729
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7991,739
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6991,056
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2742,656
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0793,777
Bethlehem, NhUsa 256159
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3923,351
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1843,221
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,167725
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9861,855
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 380236
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6221,008
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0032,488
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3871,483
Blacksburg, VaUsa 918571
Blackville, ScUsa 1,271790
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0102,492
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6991,056
Block Island, RiUsa 174108
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7811,728
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6232,252
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6871,048
Boonton, NjUsa 265165
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7848
Bowler, WiUsa 1,463909
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,356843
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6821,045
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5751,600
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15596
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8791,168
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,112691
Brockport W, NyUsa 558347
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,479919
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3741,475
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9681,223
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9561,837
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8471,148
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7602,337
Buckhannon, WvUsa 805500
Bucyrus, OhUsa 969602
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 614381
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2021,369
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 976606
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6451,022
Burlington, VtUsa 334208
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8462,390
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1896,332
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5772,223
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5272,192
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2877,635
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -