Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providence/ Green State, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providence/ Green State, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providence/ Green State, Ri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5506,556
ChlefAlgeria 6,1313,810
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5354,061
CeresArgentina 8,0234,985
ChamicalArgentina 8,0354,993
ChepesArgentina 8,1405,058
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7396,052
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2375,118
CórdobaArgentina 8,1565,069
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1665,074
CorrientesArgentina 7,8024,848
CairnsAustralia 15,5299,650
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,44310,218
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08411,238
CedunaAustralia 17,55210,907
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18910,060
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,21710,077
Cobar MoAustralia 16,53110,272
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4729,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8639,858
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,70511,002
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6847,882
CharnocksBarbados 3,3912,107
CotonouBenin 8,1975,094
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6274,740
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8074,851
CabroboBrazil 6,4744,023
CaceresBrazil 6,5794,088
CaetiteBrazil 6,8714,270
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5334,060
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1284,429
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5744,706
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6474,752
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2713,897
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2014,475
CaparaoBrazil 7,5614,699
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0854,403
CaratingaBrazil 7,4764,646
CaravelasBrazil 7,3944,595
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8274,242
CarolinaBrazil 5,9763,714
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7184,796
CataguasesBrazil 7,6174,733
CatalaoBrazil 7,0874,404
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3634,576
CaxiasBrazil 5,9113,673
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1535,066
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4103,983
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6134,731
ChapecoBrazil 7,8974,907
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1893,846
CipoBrazil 6,7684,206
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9993,728
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3454,565
CordeiroBrazil 7,6964,782
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7194,175
CorumbaBrazil 6,9134,296
CoximBrazil 6,9144,296
CrateusBrazil 6,0763,776
CuiabaBrazil 6,5614,077
CuritibaBrazil 7,8084,852
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3732,096
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6152,247
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1752,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8391,764
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9861,855
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1551,339
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3332,692
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3812,723
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5362,819
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7061,060
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6362,260
Chapais, QcCanada 933580
Charlo, NbCanada 802499
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 831517
Charlottetown, PeCanada 835519
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1802,597
Chatham, NbCanada 754468
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7081,683
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,460907
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,422884
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4581,528
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1692,591
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2011,989
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1591,963
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,087676
Comox, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5762,222
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6121,623
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2021,990
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5012,175
ChicoChile 9,8206,102
ChillanChile 8,7095,412
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7325,426
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6884,778
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7126,035
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5295,300
ChangchunChina 10,3516,432
ChangduChina 11,8277,349
ChangshaChina 12,2217,594
ChengduChina 11,9477,424
ChongqingChina 12,0927,514
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7602,336
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6164,111
CamagueyCuba 2,3411,455
CasablancaCuba 2,3001,429
ChebCzech Republic 6,2063,856
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9553,701
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4621,530
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5401,578
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5201,566
CanarEcuador 4,9823,096
CairoEgypt 8,7875,460
CaenFrance 5,3923,351
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6363,502
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5182,808
CocobeachGabon 9,1905,711
CologneGermany 5,8153,614
ChiosGreece 7,8254,862
CorfuGreece 7,3104,542
ConakryGuinea 6,6534,134
CatacamasHonduras 3,2932,046
CholutecaHonduras 3,5062,179
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2708,246
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3687,686
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3687,686
ChahbaharIran 11,0816,886
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6922,916
ClonesIreland 4,7972,981
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7182,932
CorkIreland 4,7642,960
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7652,961
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5494,070
CameriItaly 6,1833,842
CampobassoItaly 6,8204,238
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5584,075
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5914,096
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4774,025
Cape MeleItaly 6,2283,870
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9564,323
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0974,410
CerviaItaly 6,5034,041
CiampinoItaly 6,6594,138
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3943,973
Cisa PassItaly 6,3253,931
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5934,097
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3683,957
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1514,444
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1484,442
ChibaJapan 10,8366,733
ChichibuJapan 10,8326,731
ChichijimaJapan 11,6187,219
ChoshiJapan 10,7956,708
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7945,465
ChilekaMalawi 12,5107,774
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2797,631
ChitipaMalawi 11,9417,420
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4382,136
ComitanMexico 3,4552,147
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9988,077
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0116,221
ChoirMongolia 10,2106,344
CasablancaMorocco 5,5593,454
ChindeMozambique 12,8367,977
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6128,459
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4748,995
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4909,005
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1329,403
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8009,197
CondegaNicaragua 3,4702,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1338,783
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4497,115
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9496,804
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1256,913
ChhorPakistan 11,5407,171
ChitralPakistan 10,6136,595
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6774,771
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3894,591
CajamarcaPeru 5,4813,406
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3703,337
ChiclayoPeru 5,4623,394
ChimbotePeru 5,7023,543
CuzcoPeru 6,1463,819
CzestochowaPoland 6,5864,093
CoimbraPortugal 5,1733,214
CalafatRomania 7,2364,497
CeahlauRomania 7,2344,495
ClujRomania 7,1024,413
ConstantaRomania 7,5894,716
CraiovaRomania 7,2764,522
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7304,182
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4194,610
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9654,328
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3953,974
Cape UelenRussia 6,1843,843
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6696,009
CaraRussia 9,0105,599
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7154,794
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8044,228
ChitaRussia 9,5805,953
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5725,948
CokurdahRussia 7,1314,431
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9495,561
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4387,729
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5486,555
CaceresSpain 5,3663,335
CadizSpain 5,5133,426
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5773,466
CordobaSpain 5,5623,456
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8718,619
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5818,440
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9368,660
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2158,212
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0978,139
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8408,601
ChumphonThailand 14,1298,780
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7214,798
CorumTurkey 8,2475,125
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9456,180
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2036,340
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1173,180
CernovcyUkraine 7,1464,440
ChernigovUkraine 7,2564,509
CarrascoUruguay 8,6585,380
ColoniaUruguay 8,5855,335
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7461,707
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6091,000
Cambridge, MdUsa 492306
Camden, ScUsa 1,200746
Canton, NyUsa 464288
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0971,303
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 803499
Caribou, MeUsa 632393
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,580982
Casper, WyUsa 2,8621,779
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0662,527
Chambersburg, PaUsa 561348
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 913568
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,240770
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,241771
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 942585
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,098683
Charlottesville, VaUsa 720447
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8211,132
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,410876
Chazy, NyUsa 385239
Chelsea, VtUsa 264164
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,075668
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5941,612
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,7661,719
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,351840
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,362846
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1952,607
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 885550
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7621,716
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,158720
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,143710
Circleville, OhUsa 999621
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9621,219
Clark, SdUsa 2,1681,347
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9151,190
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,435892
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7831,729
Cleveland, OhioUsa 868539
Clinton, IaUsa 1,535954
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3953,974
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,123698
College Park, MdUsa 558347
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8251,755
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7881,111
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,212753
Columbus, GaUsa 1,252778
Columbus, InUsa 1,269789
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0861,296
Columbus, OhioUsa 981610
Conception, MoUsa 1,9851,233
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2171,377
Conway, ArUsa 1,9371,204
Conway, ScUsa 1,086675
Cooperstown, NyUsa 325202
Corning, ArUsa 1,8051,122
Cornwall, VtUsa 283176
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8251,755
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4581,528
Cortland, NyUsa 406253
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1452,576
Covington, LaUsa 2,0391,267
Covington, TnUsa 1,7251,072
Crete, NeUsa 2,1271,322
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9051,805
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4115,848
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4115,848
CaracasVenezuela 3,5012,176
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8142,370
CoroVenezuela 3,3752,098
ChipataZambia 12,1617,557
ChomaZambia 11,9387,418
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6297,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -