Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providence/ Green State, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providence/ Green State, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providence/ Green State, Ri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5766,572
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6976,647
JuninArgentina 8,5505,313
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5464,689
JacobinaBrazil 6,6824,152
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1943,849
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5794,089
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1014,413
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6304,741
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2332,009
JiuquanChina 10,8966,771
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7442,327
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5151,563
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6021,617
JoensuuFinland 6,4824,028
JokioinenFinland 6,2983,914
JyvskylFinland 6,3203,927
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2772,036
JulianehbGreenland 2,7181,689
JagdalpurIndia 12,7227,906
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0589,979
JerusalemIsrael 8,9205,543
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5622,213
JosNigeria 8,4805,269
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6932,917
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7062,925
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2066,964
JhelumPakistan 10,9806,823
JiwaniPakistan 11,1676,939
JuliacaPeru 6,3623,953
JakutskRussia 8,3235,172
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4145,229
JenisejskRussia 8,7725,451
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7806,078
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5945,962
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2895,772
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9956,211
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6276,604
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6707,873
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5213,431
JubaSudan 10,7186,660
JokkmokkSweden 5,8743,650
JönköpingSweden 5,9573,702
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9543,700
JendoubaTunisia 6,6904,157
JerbaTunisia 6,9984,349
JerseyUk 5,2713,275
JaltaUkraine 7,9104,916
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9521,213
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6511,026
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,552964
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,570976
Johnstown, PaUsa 647402
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6662,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -