Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providence/ Green State, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providence/ Green State, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providence/ Green State, Ri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6326,607
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7726,694
KhostAfghanistan 10,7816,699
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4126,470
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6097,214
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34011,397
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5094,045
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9195,542
KandiBenin 7,8934,905
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8252,377
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,207750
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,209751
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9811,231
Kingston, OnCanada 503313
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9033,047
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8792,411
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8321,139
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 486302
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4166,473
KashiChina 10,4056,466
KunmingChina 12,5687,810
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0736,259
KhargaEgypt 9,0725,637
KosseirEgypt 9,2925,774
KajaaniFinland 6,3093,921
KuopioFinland 6,3833,966
KuusamoFinland 6,2823,904
KarlsruheGermany 5,9973,726
KasselGermany 5,9603,703
KonstanzGermany 6,1123,798
KumasiGhana 7,8424,873
KalamataGreece 7,6244,738
KerkiraGreece 7,3104,542
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7484,815
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0771,912
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2082,615
KankanGuinea 6,9404,313
KindiaGuinea 6,6764,149
KissidougouGuinea 6,9494,318
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0785,020
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8707,998
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8717,998
KeszthelyHungary 6,6964,161
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1642,588
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5717,812
KotaIndia 11,8527,365
KozhikodeIndia 13,2378,226
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,21110,074
KermanIran 10,4226,477
KermanshahIran 9,4925,898
Khoram AbadIran 9,6385,989
KilkennyIreland 4,8262,999
KingstonJamaica 2,6951,675
KagoshimaJapan 11,5607,184
KanazawaJapan 10,8516,743
KaruizawaJapan 10,8136,719
KatsuuraJapan 10,8746,757
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8936,769
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8026,091
KobeJapan 11,0926,893
KochiJapan 11,2626,998
KofuJapan 10,8836,763
KumagayaJapan 10,8056,714
KumamotoJapan 11,4227,098
KumejimaJapan 12,2177,592
KureJapan 11,2206,972
KushiroJapan 9,9376,175
KutchanJapan 10,0686,256
KyotoJapan 11,0436,862
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6325,985
KitaleKenya 11,2877,014
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9756,198
KufraLibya 8,6155,353
KaunasLithuania 6,6344,123
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4374,000
KybartaiLithuania 6,5904,095
KarongaMalawi 12,0107,463
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6519,104
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6619,110
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9789,307
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7529,167
KuantanMalaysia 14,9259,275
KuchingMalaysia 15,2069,449
KayesMali 6,4694,020
KeniebaMali 6,6014,102
KidalMali 7,2464,503
KitaMali 6,7294,182
KoutiaMali 7,1084,417
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7967,330
KisinevMoldova 7,4214,611
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0316,233
KhatgalMongolia 9,7346,049
KhovdMongolia 9,8966,150
KhujirtMongolia 10,1436,303
KhutagMongolia 9,8676,132
KenitraMorocco 5,6063,484
KalewaMyanmar 12,6477,859
KathaMyanmar 12,5807,817
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1778,809
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0428,104
KengtungMyanmar 12,9468,045
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3687,686
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8967,392
KathmanduNepal 11,9357,416
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3288,904
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7779,183
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3718,930
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6069,076
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5059,013
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3458,914
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4758,995
KanoNigeria 8,2915,152
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9406,798
KarasjokNorway 5,9733,712
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3293,311
KristiansandNorway 5,6013,480
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4403,381
KhasabOman 10,7436,676
KarachiPakistan 11,4707,127
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4687,126
KhanpurPakistan 11,2767,007
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1616,936
KororPalau 13,9548,671
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7304,182
KlodzkoPoland 6,4534,010
KoszalinPoland 6,2343,874
KrakowPoland 6,6704,145
KalakanRussia 9,2185,728
KaliningradRussia 6,4604,014
KamenskoeRussia 7,3444,564
KandalaksaRussia 6,3393,939
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6244,117
KazanRussia 7,8244,862
KemRussia 6,5574,075
KerchRussia 7,9774,957
KhabarovskRussia 9,6475,995
KirenskRussia 8,9515,562
KirovRussia 7,6054,726
KljuciRussia 8,0625,010
KolpasevRussia 8,6405,369
KorfRussia 7,5264,677
KostromaRussia 7,3014,537
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7564,198
KotlasRussia 7,2864,528
KrasnodarRussia 8,1635,072
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5905,338
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0895,026
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0485,622
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0703,772
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0815,022
KurganRussia 8,4655,260
KurskRussia 7,5024,662
KyraRussia 9,8586,126
KigaliRwanda 11,1116,905
KoldaSenegal 6,2953,912
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8184,237
KosiceSlovakia 6,8404,251
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5727,812
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6206,599
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8388,599
KadugliSudan 10,1016,277
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6946,024
KassalaSudan 10,2806,388
KhartoumSudan 9,9746,198
KostiSudan 10,1696,319
KalmarSweden 6,1313,810
KaresuandoSweden 5,9053,670
KarlstadSweden 5,8453,632
KristianstadSweden 6,0333,749
KamishliSyria 8,9085,536
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7468,542
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0368,722
Khon KaenThailand 13,5178,400
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8598,612
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6758,498
KairouanTunisia 6,8374,249
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5955,341
KarsTurkey 8,7415,432
KastamonuTurkey 8,1145,042
KayseriTurkey 8,4175,230
KonyaTurkey 8,2835,147
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4405,866
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2436,365
KinlossUk 4,9533,078
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6294,740
KievUkraine 7,2884,529
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8304,866
KirovogradUkraine 7,5094,666
KlepininoUkraine 7,8284,865
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6134,731
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8974,286
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6024,724
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,170727
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3992,112
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9841,233
Keene, NhUsa 14892
Kenton, OhUsa 1,051653
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7481,708
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1351,327
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7031,680
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9003,666
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3761,477
Kinston, NcUsa 942585
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1002,548
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,270789
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7083,547
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8583,640
KabompoZambia 11,4717,128
KabweZambia 11,8847,385
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8847,385
KafirondaZambia 11,7237,285
KaomaZambia 11,6077,213
KasamaZambia 11,8017,334
KasempaZambia 11,6037,210
KawambwaZambia 11,6017,209
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1487,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -