Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providence/ Green State, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providence/ Green State, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providence/ Green State, Ri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8193,616
LuandaAngola 10,2236,353
LuenaAngola 10,9876,828
La PlataArgentina 8,6405,369
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1234,427
La RiojaArgentina 7,9224,923
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4765,267
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2346,360
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4714,643
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,83210,460
LavertonAustralia 16,91610,512
LearmonthAustralia 17,78711,053
LongreachAustralia 16,14110,030
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,14010,030
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4379,593
Low HeadAustralia 16,85310,473
LinzAustria 6,4153,986
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0433,134
LerwickUk 5,0423,133
La PazBolivia 6,4864,030
LavrasBrazil 7,5124,668
LencoisBrazil 6,7774,211
LinharesBrazil 7,5254,676
LondrinaBrazil 7,5354,682
LomBulgaria 7,2684,516
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8661,781
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,257781
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8462,390
Langara, BcCanada 4,6292,877
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2842,041
London, OnCanada 811504
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0291,882
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6941,674
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9102,430
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2433,258
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9674,951
LanzhouChina 11,3477,051
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8777,380
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1352,570
LimonCosta Rica 3,7102,305
LarnacaCyprus 8,5845,334
LimassolCyprus 8,5595,318
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6047,211
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9636,812
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6833,531
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6051,619
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5071,558
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5961,613
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4301,510
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7062,924
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1503,200
LuxorEgypt 9,2155,726
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5612,213
Laucala BayFiji 12,9908,072
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5084,044
Le MansFrance 5,4853,409
LilleFrance 5,5783,467
LyonFrance 5,9133,674
LambarnGabon 9,3715,823
LastourvilleGabon 9,5845,956
LibrevilleGabon 9,2165,727
LeipzigGermany 6,1423,817
LindenbergGermany 6,2093,858
LamiaGreece 7,5324,681
LarissaGreece 7,4834,650
LemnosGreece 7,6484,752
LimnosGreece 7,6574,758
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9871,856
LabeGuinea 6,6274,118
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2365,118
La CeibaHonduras 3,2472,018
La MesaHonduras 3,3242,065
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0046,838
LudhianaIndia 11,2777,008
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0374,373
LatinaItaly 6,6974,162
LatronicoItaly 7,0054,353
LecceItaly 7,1464,440
LodwarKenya 11,1776,946
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1328,160
LiepajaLatvia 6,3943,973
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5064,043
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8243,619
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2424,500
LabuanMalaysia 14,7419,160
LuqaMalta 7,1554,446
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1811,976
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0642,525
LashioMyanmar 12,7397,916
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1989,445
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0869,374
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5789,059
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6329,093
LagosNigeria 8,2595,132
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4853,408
LillehammerNorway 5,6373,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1446,925
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2534,507
LimaPeru 6,0053,732
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7178,524
LisbonPortugal 5,1813,220
LeninbadRussia 10,0976,275
LevsiRussia 8,0815,022
LungiSierra Leone 6,7584,200
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5544,073
LanzaroteSpain 5,3313,313
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5353,440
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1623,829
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1793,840
LatakiaSyria 8,6775,392
LampangThailand 13,2778,251
LoeiThailand 13,3968,325
Lop BuriThailand 13,6768,499
LomeTogo 8,1175,044
LeemingUk 5,1543,203
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0433,134
London, EnglandUk 5,3203,306
London-GatwickUk 5,3373,316
LynehamUk 5,2083,236
L’VovUkraine 6,9384,311
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4424,624
LozovajaUkraine 7,7154,794
LubnyUkraine 7,4544,632
LuckUkraine 6,9764,335
LuganskUkraine 7,9014,910
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6301,013
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6311,014
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2411,393
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3371,452
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6671,036
Lake Placid, NyUsa 351218
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2472,018
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9641,221
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6571,651
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,587986
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0461,893
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2131,375
Laramie, WyUsa 2,8331,760
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9911,859
Larned, KsUsa 2,3791,478
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7101,684
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7942,358
Laurel, MdUsa 561349
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0131,251
Lawrence, MaUsa 14590
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0161,253
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8821,169
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9301,199
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,356843
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,114692
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,547961
Lewisburg, WvUsa 885550
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6282,254
Lewiston, MeUsa 278173
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9301,199
Lexington, VaUsa 813505
Libby, MtUsa 3,4932,171
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Lincoln, VaUsa 634394
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1711,349
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9701,224
Llano, TxUsa 2,7251,694
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6211,629
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1472,577
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1432,575
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1622,586
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1531,959
Louisburg, NcUsa 854531
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,279795
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8261,135
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2841,419
Lowville, NyUsa 402250
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8031,742
Luling, TxUsa 2,7041,680
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7031,680
Lynchburg, VaUsa 826513
LivingstoneZambia 11,9047,397
LundaziZambia 12,1227,533
LusakaZambia 11,9537,428
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9457,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -