Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providence/ Green State, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providence/ Green State, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providence/ Green State, Ri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5486,555
NeuquenArgentina 8,9785,579
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6505,375
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5629,049
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9319,900
Nowra RanAustralia 16,31610,139
NuriootpaAustralia 17,24910,719
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9371,203
NatitingouBenin 7,8244,862
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7154,794
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0505,624
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9425,556
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7901,112
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0932,543
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,197744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,276793
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2872,664
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9961,862
North Bay, OnCanada 820509
N’DjamenaChad 8,8235,483
NanchangChina 12,1587,555
NanjingChina 11,7507,301
NanningChina 12,8587,990
NicosiaCyprus 8,5415,307
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9663,708
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4911,548
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5871,607
NegeleEthiopia 11,3197,034
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0468,107
NandiFiji 13,0468,107
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1983,851
NancyFrance 5,8653,645
NantesFrance 5,3893,349
NiceFrance 6,1763,838
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0923,786
NurembergGermany 6,1503,822
NurnbergGermany 6,1473,820
NaxosGreece 7,8594,884
NanortalikGreenland 2,7141,686
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7761,725
NordGreenland 4,8743,029
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7951,737
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2204,487
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3967,703
New DelhiIndia 11,5597,183
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8344,247
NaganoJapan 10,7936,707
NagasakiJapan 11,4537,117
NagoJapan 12,1597,556
NagoyaJapan 10,9886,828
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2097,587
NaraJapan 11,0736,881
NazeJapan 11,9277,412
NemuroJapan 9,8586,126
NiigataJapan 10,6356,609
NikkoJapan 10,7406,674
NobeokaJapan 11,4217,097
NairobiKenya 11,6047,211
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5495,934
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2056,342
NidaLithuania 6,4554,011
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4448,355
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9728,682
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1647,559
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2567,616
NaraMali 6,7584,200
NioroMali 6,5834,091
NemaMauritania 6,6574,137
NouakchottMauritania 5,8383,628
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2648,864
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3978,947
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7679,177
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5509,042
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6242,252
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5125,290
NiameyNiger 7,6614,760
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7123,550
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9293,684
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3313,313
NawabshahPakistan 11,4007,084
NokkundiPakistan 10,8696,754
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0134,358
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6328,471
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9994,349
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6135,974
NikolaevRussia 7,5974,721
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0255,608
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9514,941
NizneangarskRussia 9,1705,699
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2345,738
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6774,771
NovgorodRussia 6,8034,227
NovosibirskRussia 8,9845,583
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9078,642
No. 6Sudan 9,5795,953
NyalaSudan 9,6345,986
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4268,343
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5738,435
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3568,921
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2408,227
NarathiwatThailand 14,6169,083
NigdeTurkey 8,4235,234
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4545,875
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7054,788
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,056656
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,056656
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,440895
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1021,306
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0041,245
New Bedford, MaUsa 4729
New Brunswick, NjUsa 288179
New Castlen, PaUsa 719447
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7171,067
New London, WiUsa 1,434891
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1141,314
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1331,325
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8501,150
New YorkUsa 229142
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 231143
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 233145
Newark, NjUsa 256159
Newberry, MiUsa 1,258782
Newberry, ScUsa 1,263785
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2511,399
Newnan, GaUsa 1,540957
Newport, TnUsa 1,186737
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0783,777
Norfolk, VaUsa 676420
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1451,333
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2552,644
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2731,412
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4291,509
Norton, KsUsa 2,3991,491
Norwalk, OhUsa 932579
NdolaZambia 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -