Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providence/ Green State, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providence/ Green State, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providence/ Green State, Ri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8257,348
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8608,612
ParanaArgentina 8,2515,127
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0755,018
PehuajoArgentina 8,6835,396
PergaminoArgentina 8,4825,271
PigeArgentina 8,8695,511
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1985,095
PosadasArgentina 7,8474,876
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7034,787
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2915,152
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6945,402
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74211,647
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45810,849
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8922,419
ParakouBenin 7,9964,969
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7044,166
ParacatuBrazil 7,0254,365
ParanaBrazil 6,5024,041
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8414,872
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1424,438
ParintinsBrazil 5,1523,201
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8133,613
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0244,986
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1824,463
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3463,943
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6194,113
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1284,429
PeixeBrazil 6,4243,992
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5024,040
PicosBrazil 6,2223,867
PiraiBrazil 7,6984,784
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8064,230
PompeuBrazil 7,3034,538
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3284,553
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2063,235
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8434,874
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6683,522
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2445,123
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2833,904
PosseBrazil 6,7204,176
PlevenBulgaria 7,3844,589
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4754,645
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0788,748
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6372,260
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1591,963
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Petawawa, OnCanada 665413
Peterborough, OnCanada 629391
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7871,111
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,166725
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3092,678
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2531,400
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8361,762
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9592,460
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4612,772
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5761,601
ParronChile 8,4525,252
Puerto AysenChile 9,6906,021
Puerto MonttChile 9,2495,748
Punta ArenasChile 10,5346,546
PingbianChina 11,8787,381
PeralesColombia 4,1642,588
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9742,469
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7682,341
PragueCzech Republic 6,3233,929
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6361,638
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5121,561
PoloDominican Republic 2,6301,634
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4461,520
PichilingueEcuador 4,8313,002
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8423,009
PuyoEcuador 4,8533,016
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7585,442
ParisFrance 5,5973,478
PerpignanFrance 5,9083,671
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,94910,532
Port-GentilGabon 9,2475,746
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0813,157
PotsdamGermany 6,1363,813
PatrasGreece 7,5264,677
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8722,406
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8011,741
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9881,857
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5981,614
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1791,975
PecsHungary 6,8044,228
PambanIndia 13,6018,452
PuneIndia 12,4227,719
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4049,573
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3769,555
PadovaItaly 6,4113,984
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3133,923
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9294,306
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9094,293
PantelleriaItaly 6,9084,293
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3353,937
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5534,072
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5814,089
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7364,186
PiacenzaItaly 6,2893,908
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4003,977
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4924,034
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7374,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9564,323
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6584,137
PrizziItaly 6,9614,326
PakseLaos 13,6878,505
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7189,146
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6829,124
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7169,145
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6237,844
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0914,406
PatheinMyanmar 13,3578,300
PutaoMyanmar 12,2507,612
PyiMyanmar 13,1458,169
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2678,866
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3898,942
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5379,034
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6139,081
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2942,047
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6915,401
PohangNorth Korea 11,1126,905
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8676,753
PadidanPakistan 11,3307,041
PanjgurPakistan 11,1146,906
ParachinarPakistan 10,7366,672
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2416,985
PeshawarPakistan 10,7876,703
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8079,201
PilarParaguay 7,7484,815
PiscoPeru 6,1873,845
PiuraPeru 5,3013,294
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0463,757
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1978,822
PoznanPoland 6,3643,954
PrzemyslPoland 6,8684,268
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2293,249
PortalegrePortugal 5,2913,288
Porto Portugal 5,1163,179
PavelecRussia 7,5154,670
PecoraRussia 7,3294,554
PermRussia 7,9154,919
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4365,242
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7354,185
PjatigorskRussia 8,4595,256
PoronajskRussia 9,3545,812
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0304,990
Providenja BayRussia 6,4173,987
PskovRussia 6,7014,164
PodorSenegal 6,0243,743
PopradSlovakia 6,7564,198
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9678,058
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6397,854
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0593,765
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7558,548
Port SudanSudan 10,0196,226
ParamariboSuriname 4,3032,674
PiteňSweden 5,9943,725
PalmyraSyria 8,9195,543
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3596,437
PhetchabunThailand 13,5028,391
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4518,359
PhraeThailand 13,3038,267
PhuketThailand 14,4028,949
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3718,930
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7688,556
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9918,694
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5972,235
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1013,170
PoltavaUkraine 7,5674,702
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4275,237
PradoUruguay 8,6575,380
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6955,403
Palestine, IlUsa 1,434891
Pana, IlUsa 1,511939
Paoli, InUsa 1,269789
Paris, IlUsa 1,404873
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9571,216
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9851,234
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9241,817
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3731,474
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2101,373
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0681,285
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7812,349
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8831,170
Peoria, IlUsa 1,529950
Perry, OkUsa 2,2941,425
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 381237
Philo, OhUsa 909565
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6572,273
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3561,464
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9801,230
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0361,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 748465
Plainfield, NjUsa 229142
Plymouth, MaUsa 6238
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8051,122
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3532,084
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,466911
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7451,085
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0462,514
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4091,497
Port Jervis, NyUsa 309192
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0462,514
Portage, WiUsa 1,451902
Portland, MaineUsa 232144
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0682,528
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6211,008
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0721,287
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5952,234
Princess Anne, MdUsa 569354
Princeton, InUsa 1,471914
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0372,508
PetaukeZambia 12,1037,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -