Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providence/ Green State, Ri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providence/ Green State, Ri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providence/ Green State, Ri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2716,383
ShkoderAlbania 7,1274,429
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5224,053
SaltaArgentina 7,4294,617
San AntonioArgentina 9,1985,716
San LuisArgentina 8,3565,192
San RafaelArgentina 8,4925,277
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7375,429
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7634,824
SarmientoArgentina 9,7126,035
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,21510,076
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,20910,072
SalzburgAustria 6,3603,952
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9205,543
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1575,690
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0505,624
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3812,101
SaveBenin 8,0805,021
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6724,146
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9444,315
SalvadorBrazil 6,9594,325
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1495,064
SantaremBrazil 5,1923,226
SantosBrazil 7,7464,814
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4924,656
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7303,561
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3603,952
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0935,029
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9794,958
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6014,724
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6323,500
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4644,638
São PauloBrazil 7,6914,779
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4474,628
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6633,519
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6244,116
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8004,226
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3584,572
SobralBrazil 5,9493,697
SoureBrazil 5,2513,263
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4794,026
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5695,325
SurubimBrazil 6,6024,102
SadovoBulgaria 7,4884,653
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4154,608
SofiaBulgaria 7,3524,568
SiemreapCambodia 13,8698,618
Sable Island, NsCanada 962598
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 599372
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5652,837
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0621,903
Sarnia, OnCanada 784488
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8831,791
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,168726
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,492927
Scott, SkCanada 3,0281,882
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,024636
Shearwater, NsCanada 719447
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 413256
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7832,972
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8721,164
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4592,149
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2462,638
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,259783
Summerside, PeCanada 801498
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9231,816
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9311,822
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,035643
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1413,194
SalCape Verde 5,3693,336
SantiagoChile 8,3665,199
SewellChile 8,4315,239
ShanghaiChina 11,7967,330
ShantouChina 12,7257,907
ShenyangChina 10,6136,595
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3912,107
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4142,121
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7462,328
SibenikCroatia 6,7804,213
SplitCroatia 6,8304,244
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1033,793
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7293,560
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4971,552
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6021,617
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5301,572
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4891,546
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5141,562
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5911,610
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4951,550
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5821,604
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5501,585
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6041,618
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5121,561
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4791,540
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4751,538
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5951,613
San GabrielEcuador 4,6182,870
SalloumEgypt 8,2345,117
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4225,234
SohagEgypt 9,0745,639
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0835,644
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5562,210
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4726,507
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1123,798
StrasbourgFrance 5,9663,708
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6392,883
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3842,724
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4185,231
SchleswigGermany 5,8283,622
StuttgartGermany 6,0593,765
SamosGreece 7,9234,924
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6704,766
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8814,897
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0811,914
SiguiriGuinea 6,8734,271
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4302,131
SzegedHungary 6,9124,295
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6274,118
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9792,473
SagarIndia 12,1037,521
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9096,779
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6229,086
SemnanIran 9,7496,058
ShahroudIran 9,7596,065
ShirazIran 10,2326,358
ShannonIreland 4,7172,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2083,858
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9024,289
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1874,466
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3503,946
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4303,996
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0784,399
SigonellaItaly 7,0904,406
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6104,729
SagaJapan 11,3857,075
SaigoJapan 10,9906,830
SakaiJapan 11,0626,874
SakataJapan 10,5056,528
SapporoJapan 10,0336,235
SaseboJapan 11,4107,090
SendaiJapan 10,5366,547
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3677,064
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2957,019
ShinjoJapan 10,5066,529
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2056,963
ShirakawaJapan 10,6756,634
ShizuokaJapan 10,9596,810
SumotoJapan 11,1406,922
SuttsuJapan 10,0966,274
SuwaJapan 10,8596,748
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4125,227
SavannakhetLaos 13,5228,403
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5484,069
SiluteLithuania 6,4774,025
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2794,523
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6668,492
SalimaMalawi 12,3427,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6319,092
SibuMalaysia 15,1049,386
SanMali 7,0924,407
SegouMali 6,9784,336
SikassoMali 7,1654,452
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5879,065
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6372,260
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3106,407
SainshandMongolia 10,3816,451
SafiMorocco 5,5013,419
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5893,473
SittweMyanmar 12,9498,047
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5929,068
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4483,385
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4163,365
SaiqOman 11,1086,903
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4187,095
SurOman 11,2667,001
SialkotPakistan 11,0576,871
SibbiPakistan 11,0576,871
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7474,814
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3623,954
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0328,719
SandomierzPoland 6,7514,195
SniezkaPoland 6,3833,967
SuwalkiPoland 6,6274,118
SzczecinPoland 6,1823,842
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2793,280
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9652,464
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6421,642
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5719,054
Satu MareRomania 6,9954,347
SibiuRomania 7,1974,472
SulinaRomania 7,5954,719
SadrinskRussia 8,3505,189
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6694,144
SalekhardRussia 7,4594,635
SaratovRussia 8,0174,982
SejmcanRussia 7,7454,813
SelagoncyRussia 7,9984,970
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2725,762
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2695,760
SmolenskRussia 7,0834,402
SociRussia 8,3095,163
SortovalaRussia 6,5854,092
SuntarRussia 8,4355,242
SurgutRussia 8,1345,055
SverdlovskRussia 8,1755,080
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4054,602
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7511,710
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9995,592
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3538,298
SingaporeSingapore 15,2009,446
SliacSlovakia 6,7114,170
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0016,836
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7776,697
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3633,333
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5193,429
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3803,343
SevilleSpain 5,5003,418
SennarSudan 10,2146,347
ShambatSudan 9,9676,194
ShendiSudan 9,9576,188
StenseleSweden 5,8173,615
StockholmSweden 6,0973,789
StorlienSweden 5,6463,509
SundsvallSweden 5,9293,685
SantisSwitzerland 6,1443,818
SongeaTanzania 12,2047,584
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4518,358
SongkhlaThailand 14,5169,020
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7058,517
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2788,872
SurinThailand 13,6998,513
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7444,812
SokodeTogo 7,9024,910
SfaxTunisia 6,9394,312
SousseTunisia 6,8684,268
SamsunTurkey 8,2765,143
SiirtTurkey 8,8845,521
SivasTurkey 8,4375,243
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0716,258
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9653,085
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7822,972
SarataUkraine 7,5304,679
SarnyUkraine 7,0054,353
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8944,905
SumyUkraine 7,4864,652
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7786,698
SaltoUruguay 8,2525,128
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2122,617
Safford, AzUsa 3,5122,182
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 302188
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8031,120
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6391,018
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2101,373
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8501,150
Salem, InUsa 1,269789
Salem, OrUsa 4,1172,558
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3582,086
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8231,754
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7771,726
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1202,560
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3212,685
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6421,642
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3252,688
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8051,122
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2912,666
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2852,663
Santuck, ScUsa 1,186737
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,161721
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,374854
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5441,581
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6511,647
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,269789
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0042,488
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0052,488
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1791,354
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9562,458
Selma, AlUsa 1,7531,089
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15496
Seymour, InUsa 1,269789
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,228763
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8751,786
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2301,386
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0541,276
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0711,287
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,234767
Southport, NcUsa 1,035643
Sparta, IlUsa 1,604997
Spencer, WvUsa 865538
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8721,163
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6482,267
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6991,056
Springfield, IlUsa 1,546961
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9451,208
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6914,158
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8631,158
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6371,018
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,456905
Stamford, CtUsa 229142
State College, PaUsa 547340
State University, MsUsa 1,8261,135
State University, NmUsa 3,3172,061
Staunton, VaUsa 763474
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9481,832
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7361,079
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2172,620
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9551,215
Storrs, CtUsa 6842
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0971,303
Summerville, ScUsa 1,238769
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8612,400
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8471,148
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 414257
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0406,239
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7692,342
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7832,351
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2542,644
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6343,501
SocotraYemen 11,7857,323
SenangaZambia 11,5747,192
SerenjeZambia 11,9437,421
SeshekeZambia 11,7557,305
SolweziZambia 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -